Loading
MileStat.com
Results
Meet Results
Live Results
Rankings
COROS MileSplit50
XC Lists
Indoor Lists
Outdoor Lists
Virtual Meets
XC Team Scores
Compare Athletes
Calendar
Athletes
Teams
Coverage
Photos
Videos
Articles Archive
College Commitments
Training
Registration
About
Setup Meet
FAQ/Help
More
Bibs
Timing Companies
Conversion Calculator
RaceTab
MileSplit Network
Sign Up
Follow Us
Search
Log In
Not logged in
Log In
Sign Up
MileSplit Cross Country Rankings
Virginia High School Boys Leaders
Level
MS Boys
MS Girls
HS Boys
HS Girls
Club Boys
Club Girls
College Men
College Women
Alumni Men
Alumni Women
Season
XC
Indoor
Indoor + Polar Bear
Outdoor
Event
Leaders
5K
Year
All
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Grade
All
SR
JR
SO
FR
8th
7th
6th
Returners
States
All
AL
AK
AZ
AR
CA
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
HI
ID
IL
IN
IA
KS
KY
LA
ME
MD
MA
MI
MN
MS
MO
MT
NE
NV
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NC
ND
OH
OK
OR
OS
PA
PR
RI
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VA
WA
WV
WI
WY
League
All
VHSL Class 1
VHSL Class 1A-2A Combined (Indoor Only)
VHSL Class 2
VHSL Class 3
VHSL Class 4
VHSL Class 5
VHSL Class 6
VHSL Group A
VHSL Group AA
VHSL Group AAA
VISAA (Private Schools)
VISAA Division I
VISAA Division II
VISAA Division III
National District (2021)
Valley District - 3A
Harrisonburg City/Rockingham County
1A District Black Diamond
1A District BullRun
1A District ClinchMountain
1A District Cumberland
1A District Dogwood
1A District Eastern Shore
1A District Hogoheegee
1A District James River
1A District Lonesome Pine
1A District MountainEmpire
1A District Northern Neck
1A District Pioneer
1A District Shenandoah
1A District ThreeRivers
1A District Tidewater
1A District Tri-Rivers
2A District Battlefield
2A District BayRivers
2A District BlueRidge
2A District Dulles
2A District Evergreen
2A District Jefferson
2A District Northwestern
2A District Piedmont
2A District RiverRidge
2A District Seminole
2A District Southside
2A District Southwest
2A District Valley
3A District Beach
3A District Capital
3A District Cardinal
3A District Cedar Run
3A District Central
3A District Colonial
3A District Commonwealth
3A District Concorde
3A District Dominion
3A District Eastern
3A District Liberty
3A District National
3A District Patriot
3A District Peninsula
3A District Southeastern
3A District Western Valley
6A Concorde District
6A Liberty District
6A National District
6A Patriot District
Northwestern District 3/4
1A Region A
1A Region B
1A Region C
1A Region D
2A Region I
2A Region II
2A Region III
2A Region IV
3A Region Central
3A Region Eastern
3A Region Northern
3A Region Northwest
Independent Region VISD2
Private Region VISD1
Private Region VISD2
VHSL 1A Region A
VHSL 1A Region B
VHSL 1A Region C
VHSL 1A Region D
VHSL 2A Region A
VHSL 2A Region B
VHSL 2A Region C
VHSL 2A Region D
VHSL 3A Region A
VHSL 3A Region B
VHSL 3A Region C
VHSL 3A Region D
VHSL 4A Region A
VHSL 4A Region B
VHSL 4A Region C
VHSL 4A Region D
VHSL 5A Region A
VHSL 5A Region B
VHSL 5A Region C
VHSL 5A Region D
VHSL 6A Region A
VHSL 6A Region B
VHSL 6A Region C
VHSL 6A Region D
Region A for 1A/2A (Indoor)
Region B for 1A/2A (Indoor)
Region C for 1A/2A (Indoor)
Region D for 1A/2A (Indoor)
757 High Schools
804 High Schools
Ragged MT Division
VHSL (Public Schools)
Delaney Athletic Conference
Interstate Athletic Conference
Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Prep League/LIS
Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools
Virginia Commonwealth Confrence
Virginia Independent/Blue Ridge Conference
Washington Catholic Athletic Conference
All Metro League
6A Gunston District
6A Liberty District
Track
Time
Athlete/Team
Grade
Meet
Date
Place
5K
14:43.00
Berkley Nance
Mills Godwin
2024
MileStat.com XC Invitational
2nd F
Oct 14, 2023
Other
Time
Athlete/Team
Grade
Meet
Date
Place
2000m
8:56.18
Keegan Densham
Legacy Track and Field
Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
26th F
Nov 18, 2023
2500m
8:35.00
Ryan Hall
Albemarle
2025
Louisa Cross Country Quad
1st F
Sep 13, 2023
3000m
10:12.39
Maddox Wickline
Alleghany
2026
Covington/AHS Mid week Race
1st F
Aug 30, 2023
3200m
9:45.33
Prescott Noll
Woodgrove
2024
New Balance Dash for Doobie 3200
29th F
Nov 18, 2023
2 Mile
9:25.00
Bazil Mathes
Monticello
2024
Ragged Mt Cup
1st F
Oct 18, 2023
2.1 Mile
12:11.80
Andrew Robinson
Walsingham Academy
2025
Catholic High School Invitational
1st F
Sep 6, 2023
2.x Mile
13:26.52
Colby Carelton
Granby
2026
MSTCA 27th Ted Dutkiewicz Memorial XC Invitational
15th F
Sep 16, 2023
3 Mile
13:58.70
Berkley Nance
Mills Godwin
2024
42nd Annual Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
5th F
Sep 15, 2023
- Sep 16, 2023